Full Name : James Hopes

Nationality : Au

Other Name : JR Hopes

Role : All Rounder

Born : 24th Oct, 1978

Age : 43 Year, 01 Months, 2 Days Old

Batting Style : Right-hand bat

Bowling Style : Right-arm medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI8461813266325.01141593.7103
T20I12721053021.0098107.1400
T2093791414687122.581183124.09010
List A20916919380011525.33440886.20216
1st Class1081755540214631.7700.00534

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI8475526.10002384675/1435.584.5347.10-1
T20I121237.0000283102/2628.307.6422.20--
T209389283.40002255673/2333.657.9425.40--
List A20901521.200069762285/1430.594.5840.0082
1st Class10803239.200080263016/4026.662.4764.501611
×